| Tender Title | Turnkey Electrical Infrastructure for HP SHIVA Project: 63 KVA Substation and LT Line Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HPSEB_142262_1 | Tender Reference Number | HPSEBL/ED NDN/E-Tender/17/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Dhaneta , Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Tender For Providing Sop To Hp Shiva Project In The Cluster Site Developed In Village Tung Baloh By Providing 63 Kva, 11/0.4 Kv S/stn And 3 Phase Lt Line In Electrical Section Badaran Under Esd Hpsebl Dhaneta. ( On Turnkey Basis)
This tender, identified by reference number HPSEBL/ED NDN/E-Tender/17/2026-27, is issued by HPSEBL, a State Government and UT organization, inviting bids for the "Providing SOP to HP SHIVA Project in the cluster site developed in Village Tung Baloh by providing 63 KVA, 11/0.4 KV S/Stn and 3 phase LT line in electrical Section Badaran under ESD HPSEBL Dhaneta. ( On Turnkey Basis)". The work involves electrical works located in Dhaneta, with a specified period of work of 45 days and a bid validity of 180 days. The tender is open for bidding from August 31, 2026, at 10:30 AM and closes on September 5, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM at ED HPSEBL Nadaun. A tender fee of ₹590 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,300 are required. This is an open, advertised tender with a turnkey contract form, requiring a two-cover submission system consisting of Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in Cover 1 and Financial Bid in Cover 2. The tender documents, including the NIT and Technical Documents, are available for download from August 31, 2026, 10:30 AM to September 5, 2026, 05:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sr. Executive Eng |
| Address | Ed Hpsebl Nadaun |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tender For Prov. 11/0.4 Kv, 63 Kva S/stn Sulada A/w 11..read more
Tender For Prov. 11/0.4 Kv, 63 Kva S/stn Bilav Kalshwar A/w..read more
Creation Of 63 Kva Sub Station Along With Ht/lt 
 Network..read more
Agra Electrical Infrastructure Upgrade: 33/11 KV Line Strengthening, New 11KV Line..read more
Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL Substation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category