11KV Line Installation and Commissioning for 63 KVA and 250 KVA DTs in Fatehabad, Agra

Services
Electrical Works
+ 2
Electrical Generators And Transformers
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 11KV Line Installation and Commissioning for 63 KVA and 250 KVA DTs in Fatehabad, Agra
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7919205Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title11KV Line Installation and Commissioning for 63 KVA and 250 KVA DTs in Fatehabad, Agra
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7919205
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7919205, is issued by Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL) through the Energy Department, Uttar Pradesh, for services related to the installation and commissioning of a new 11KV Line. The scope of work encompasses both 63 KVA and 250 KVA Distribution Transformers (DTs) on a semi-turnkey basis, as part of the Business Plan 2025-26. The project is specifically located within the EDD Fatehabad, Agra, with the office of the Authority being Agra. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 31-08-2026 at 5:50 PM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The quoted address for the department is 283111EDC-II Fatehabad Agra.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Punjab And Sind Bank Tender

180 KVA Modular UPS Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Punjab and..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

Transformer Repair and Maintenance Services for 10-250 KVA Units at Rampur..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Kerala State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Constructing 550m 11kv Line And Installing 100 Kva Tr At Ayiravally..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Pdd Tender

Creation Of 63 Kva Sub Station Along With Ht/lt &#x0d Network..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

National Council Of Science Museums Tender

20 KVA Online UPS Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for NCSM..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Punjab And Sind Bank Tender

180 KVA Modular UPS Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Punjab...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

Transformer Repair and Maintenance Services for 10-250 KVA Units at...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Kerala State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Constructing 550m 11kv Line And Installing 100 Kva Tr At...read more

Kollam , Kerala

Pdd Tender

Creation Of 63 Kva Sub Station Along With Ht/lt &#x0d...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

National Council Of Science Museums Tender

20 KVA Online UPS Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More