| Tender Title | 33 KV and 11 KV Electrical Line Shifting and Installation in Mahoba | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969339 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 07:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 07:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a crucial opportunity for qualified contractors to undertake essential infrastructure work for the Energy Department, Uttar Pradesh, specifically under the purview of Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL). The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7969339, commenced on August 27, 2026, at 7:10 PM and is scheduled to conclude on September 7, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The scope of work falls under the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - Commercial Electrical System or Installation" category, with a specific focus on "33 KV AND 11 KV LINE SHIFTING WORK UNDER EDD-KULPAHAD MAHOBA." Interested parties are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,600.00. This tender, dated August 27, 2026, is issued by the Agra office, inviting expert participation in a critical electrical system enhancement project within the state of Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
11 KV Electrical Line Shifting and Maintenance in Kulpahar and Mahoba..read more
11 KV Line Construction and Maintenance for Mahoba, Uttar Pradesh..read more
Annual Patrolling And Maintenance Of 33 Kv Line From 132 Kv..read more
Execution Of Bypass And Restoration Arrangements Of 33 Kv 22 Kv..read more
Interlinking 11 Kv Oh Line Between Anoor And Pallikkal Under Electrical..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category