Indian Air Force Rocket Painting and Overhauling Services, Agra

Services
Building Construction
+ 1
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Rocket Painting and Overhauling Services, Agra
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7775724Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Rocket Painting and Overhauling Services, Agra
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7775724
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for a critical "Repair and Overhauling Service - PAINTING OF ROCKET" project, specifically for the Indian Air Force, operating under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7775724, is officially dated August 28, 2026, and will be open for applications from August 28, 2026, at 5:47 PM, closing precisely on September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The procurement activity will take place at the Buyer Premises, located in Agra. Prospective bidders should note that this opportunity involves the specialized painting of rockets, a service requiring adherence to stringent military standards and potentially complex operational environments.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Air Force Air Filler 5L94 Repair and Painting Services..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance To Chain Link Fencing, Barbed Wire, Concertina Coil,..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Repair And Maintenance Of Civil Works For..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

MAFI Antenna and Shelter Painting and Refurbishment Services..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Development Authority Tender

Theme Painting Work On Metro Pillars Located At Various Places In..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Air Force Air Filler 5L94 Repair and Painting Services...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance To Chain Link Fencing, Barbed Wire, Concertina...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Repair And Maintenance Of Civil Works...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

MAFI Antenna and Shelter Painting and Refurbishment Services...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Development Authority Tender

Theme Painting Work On Metro Pillars Located At Various Places...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More