Annual Rate Contract for Civil Works Maintenance at Agra Airport

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 80 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Rate Contract for Civil Works Maintenance at Agra Airport
Tender ID2026_AAI_285575_1Tender Reference NumberAAI/SM(E-C)/AMC-AS/AGRA/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 80 L Tender LocationAgra Airport , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Rate Contract for Civil Works Maintenance at Agra Airport
  • Tender ID2026_AAI_285575_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAAI/SM(E-C)/AMC-AS/AGRA/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 80 L
  • Tender LocationAgra Airport,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,40,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Rate Contract For Repair And Maintenance Of Civil Works For Terminal Building, Waiting Lounge, Apron Area, And Air Side Area Cat, Kheria Agra For The Years 2026-27

This tender, referenced as AAI/SM(E-C)/AMC-AS/AGRA/26-27, is being issued by the Airports Authority of India, a Public Sector Undertaking, through its SM Engg-civil division at Agra Airport. The scope of work encompasses an Annual Rate Contract for the Repair and Maintenance of Civil Works for the Terminal Building, Waiting Lounge, Apron Area, and Air Side Area at CAT, Kheria Agra, for the contract period of 2026-27. The estimated tender value is ₹80,00,000 for a contract duration of 365 days. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring the submission of a tender fee of ₹1,180 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,40,000, payable online. Prospective bidders must ensure all required documents, including scanned copies of online payments for tender fees and EMD, tender acceptance letter, PAN, GST details, undertakings regarding blacklisting, minimum wages, dispute resolution, and deployment of T&P, along with experience and financial information forms, are submitted within the specified deadlines. The tender documents will be available for download from August 21, 2026, 06:00 PM, and the bid submission deadline is September 11, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, 12:00 PM at Agra Airport. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates for document download, bid submission, and bid opening as stipulated in the tender notice.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sm Engg-civil , Agra Airport
AddressAgra Airport
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-21 06:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Project Implementation Unit World Bank Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Civil Works At Work Over Well Sites..read more

Jorhat , Assam

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract Of Civil Works For Aai Residential Colony, City..read more

Gondia , Maharashtra

Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited Tender

E-tenders Are Invited From Eligible And Qualified Tenderers Meeting Qualification Criteria..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Renovation, Maintenance And Masonry Jobs Inside Sail-isp Works...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

National Project Implementation Unit World Bank Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur....read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Civil Works At Work Over Well...read more

Jorhat , Assam

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract Of Civil Works For Aai Residential Colony,...read more

Gondia , Maharashtra

Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited Tender

E-tenders Are Invited From Eligible And Qualified Tenderers Meeting Qualification...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Renovation, Maintenance And Masonry Jobs Inside Sail-isp...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More