Indian Air Force Breathing Apparatus Repair and Overhaul Services

Services
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Breathing Apparatus Repair and Overhaul Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954807Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Breathing Apparatus Repair and Overhaul Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954807
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the **Department of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry of Defence**, for the **Indian Air Force**, concerns a critical **Repair and Overhauling Service for Breathing Apparatus**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954807**, is open for submission from **24-08-2026 at 1:51 PM** and will close on **04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. The service will be performed at the **Buyer Premises**, emphasizing the need for on-site expertise and efficient execution to maintain the operational readiness of vital life-support equipment for the Indian Air Force. Interested parties are invited to review the full tender details and submit their proposals within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Self-Contained Breathing Apparatus (SCBA) Procurement for BPCL Vijayawada Plant..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Secretariat Administration Department Tender

SCBA Fire Breathing Apparatus Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Secretariat Administration..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy ELSA Set Repair and Refurbishment Rate Contract..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Emergency Life Support Apparatus (ELSA) Repair and Refurbishment Services for Indian..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Self-Contained Breathing Apparatus (SCBA) Procurement for BPCL Vijayawada Plant...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Secretariat Administration Department Tender

SCBA Fire Breathing Apparatus Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Secretariat Administration...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy ELSA Set Repair and Refurbishment Rate Contract...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Emergency Life Support Apparatus (ELSA) Repair and Refurbishment Services for...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More