SCBA Fire Breathing Apparatus Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Secretariat Administration

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title SCBA Fire Breathing Apparatus Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Secretariat Administration
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931926Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:41 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSCBA Fire Breathing Apparatus Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Secretariat Administration
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931926
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:41 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:41 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:41 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7931926, is being issued by the Secretariat Administration Department, Uttar Pradesh, located at the U.P. Civil Secretariat Main Building, Vidhansabha Marg, Lucknow (PIN 226001), within the MinistryState of Uttar Pradesh. The tender seeks the procurement of three (3) units of Fire Breathing Apparatus SCBA, specifically compliant with IS 10245 (Part 2) (Q3) standards. Bids are invited to commence on August 25, 2026, at 11:41 AM and will close on September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This procurement is vital for ensuring the safety and operational readiness of the Secretariat Administration Department.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9772574.pdf
  • Document
    atcbreath_7e4741bd-8a3f-4db3-ac921787050326470_birendra1959.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Self-Contained Breathing Apparatus (SCBA) Procurement for BPCL Vijayawada Plant..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Breathing Apparatus Repair and Overhaul Services..read more

Others , Others

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Firefighting Helmet Supply for Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Personnel..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement of Self-Contained Breathing Apparatus (SCBA) Suits..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Self-Contained Breathing Apparatus (SCBA) Procurement for BPCL Vijayawada Plant...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Breathing Apparatus Repair and Overhaul Services...read more

Others , Others

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Firefighting Helmet Supply for Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Personnel...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement of Self-Contained Breathing Apparatus (SCBA) Suits...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More