Self-Contained Breathing Apparatus (SCBA) Procurement for BPCL Vijayawada Plant

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Self-Contained Breathing Apparatus (SCBA) Procurement for BPCL Vijayawada Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951369Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 05:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSelf-Contained Breathing Apparatus (SCBA) Procurement for BPCL Vijayawada Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951369
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 05:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 05:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 05:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, located at the Vijayawada LPG Bottling Plant, Pinapaka Village, Post Kondapalli, Vijayawada, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is seeking proposals for the procurement of one unit of Fire Breathing Apparatus SCBA as per IS 10245 (Part 2) (Q3). This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951369, is being managed by the Sr. Office, LPG BPCL. Prospective bidders are advised to note that the bidding period commences on August 22, 2026, at 5:08 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the tender dated August 22, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9794658.pdf
  • Document
    Tender_ea6aa946-e6a6-4639-a6671787393983965_buycon899.bpcl.ap.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Secretariat Administration Department Tender

SCBA Fire Breathing Apparatus Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Secretariat Administration..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Breathing Apparatus Repair and Overhaul Services..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

AFFF and AR AFFF Firefighting Foam Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement of Self-Contained Breathing Apparatus (SCBA) Suits..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Secretariat Administration Department Tender

SCBA Fire Breathing Apparatus Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Secretariat Administration...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Breathing Apparatus Repair and Overhaul Services...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

AFFF and AR AFFF Firefighting Foam Supply for Bharat Petroleum...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement of Self-Contained Breathing Apparatus (SCBA) Suits...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More