Emergency Life Support Apparatus (ELSA) Repair and Refurbishment Services for Indian Navy

Services
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Emergency Life Support Apparatus (ELSA) Repair and Refurbishment Services for Indian Navy
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7786022Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:59 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEmergency Life Support Apparatus (ELSA) Repair and Refurbishment Services for Indian Navy
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7786022
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:59 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:59 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:59 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Ministry of Defence, specifically the Department of Military Affairs and the Indian Navy, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7786022, solicits proposals for a critical three-year conclusion repair rate contract. The scope of work involves the comprehensive repair and refurbishment of Emergency Life Support Apparatus (ELSA) sets, vital equipment for operational readiness. Bids will be accepted between 28-08-2026 9:59 AM and 18-09-2026 10:00 AM. The location of interest for this requirement is Visakhapatnam. This custom bid for services demands a highly specialized and reliable approach to ensure the continued functionality of essential life support systems for the Indian Navy.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Emergency Life Support Apparatus with Transparent Hood..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy ELSA Set Repair and Refurbishment Rate Contract..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy ELSA Set Repair and Refurbishment Rate Contract..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Hazardous Duty Life Jacket Supply - Raigad..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Advanced Cardiovascular Life Support (ACLS) Simulator Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Medical..read more

Fatehpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Emergency Life Support Apparatus with Transparent Hood...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy ELSA Set Repair and Refurbishment Rate Contract...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy ELSA Set Repair and Refurbishment Rate Contract...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Hazardous Duty Life Jacket Supply - Raigad...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Advanced Cardiovascular Life Support (ACLS) Simulator Procurement for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Fatehpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More