Indian Navy ELSA Set Repair and Refurbishment Rate Contract

Services
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy ELSA Set Repair and Refurbishment Rate Contract
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7785768Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:52 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy ELSA Set Repair and Refurbishment Rate Contract
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7785768
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:52 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:52 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:52 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, presents a critical opportunity for qualified service providers. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7785768, this custom bid seeks the CONCLUSION OF A REPAIR RATE CONTRACT for the REPAIR AND REFURBISHMENT of EMERGENCY LIFE SUPPORT (ELSA) SETS, a vital component for the Indian Navy. The contract is set to cover a duration of three years, underscoring the long-term strategic importance of this procurement. Interested parties are advised that the bid will commence on 28-08-2026 at 9:52 AM and will conclude on 18-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The applicable authority for this tender is the Indian Navy, with operations relevant to Visakhapatnam.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy ELSA Set Repair and Refurbishment Rate Contract..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Emergency Life Support Apparatus (ELSA) Repair and Refurbishment Services for Indian..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Emergency Life Support Apparatus with Transparent Hood..read more

Others , Others

Municipal Corporation Tender

For Fire Fighter Vehicles Fire Fly Companys Spareparts,accessories And Repair Rate..read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Lt External Electric Supply At Zone A And..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy ELSA Set Repair and Refurbishment Rate Contract...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Emergency Life Support Apparatus (ELSA) Repair and Refurbishment Services for...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Emergency Life Support Apparatus with Transparent Hood...read more

Others , Others

Municipal Corporation Tender

For Fire Fighter Vehicles Fire Fly Companys Spareparts,accessories And Repair...read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Lt External Electric Supply At Zone A...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More