Portable Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Testing, Repair, and Servicing

Services
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Portable Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Testing, Repair, and Servicing
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967714Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePortable Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Testing, Repair, and Servicing
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967714
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description:** The Department of Defence, through the Indian Coast Guard, is pleased to announce the availability of Tender GEM/2026/B/7967714, for the comprehensive services related to portable fire extinguisher cylinders. This tender, dated 28th August 2026, offers a critical opportunity for qualified service providers to engage with a vital government organization. The scope of work encompasses the entire lifecycle of portable fire extinguisher cylinders, including pressure testing, repair, servicing, the provision of spare parts, recharging, painting, and all necessary bordering and ticketing. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be accepted from 28th August 2026 at 12:26 PM until the closing deadline of 7th September 2026 at 1:00 PM. This is a custom bid for services, specifically seeking expertise in the maintenance and upkeep of essential safety equipment crucial for maritime operations under the Ministry of Defence.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Service of Gas Flooding Fire Extinguisher Cylinders and CO2..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force CO2 Fire Extinguisher Procurement..read more

Others , Others

National Capital Region Transport Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of 235 Portable Automatic Fire Extinguishers for NCRTC..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Refilling, Servicing And Supply Of Spares For Fire Extinguisher At Hbl..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Service of Gas Flooding Fire Extinguisher Cylinders and...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force CO2 Fire Extinguisher Procurement...read more

Others , Others

National Capital Region Transport Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of 235 Portable Automatic Fire Extinguishers for NCRTC...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Refilling, Servicing And Supply Of Spares For Fire Extinguisher At...read more

East Champaran , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More