| Tender Title | Procurement of 235 Portable Automatic Fire Extinguishers for NCRTC | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978854 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:57 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:57 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 81,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the **National Capital Region Transport Corporation (NCRTC)**, a statutory body under the **Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs (MoHUA)**, concerns the procurement of **235 units of Portable Automatic Fire Extinguishers**. These extinguishers must strictly adhere to the **EN, ISO, and IEC17050 (Q2)** standards, ensuring high quality and reliability in fire safety. The bidding process commenced on **31-08-2026 at 5:57 PM** and will conclude on **21-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of **₹81,500.0** is mandated for participation. The NCRTC, located at Duhai Depot, Jalalabad, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, is seeking qualified suppliers for this critical safety equipment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of New Fire Extinguishers for Ai Airport Services Limited..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers for Odisha Health Facilities..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers for Indian Railways..read more
Indian Navy Procurement of 2350 ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3)..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers for WALMI Anand..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category