| Tender Title | Supply of ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers for Indian Railways | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7910013 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Howrah , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,61,112 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the Indian Railways, specifically from the Office of the Assistant Material Manager, EMU Stores Depot, Tikiapara under the South Eastern Railway (Organisation Name: South Eastern Railway, MinistryState Name: Ministry Of Railways), presents a crucial opportunity for suppliers to provide essential safety equipment. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7910013, is for the supply of a total quantity of 168 units of Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3). These extinguishers must be ISI Marked to IS 15683 (Q2) standards, ensuring adherence to critical quality and safety regulations. The tender period commences on 27-08-2026 at 5:32 PM and concludes on 21-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. A significant EMD amount of 161112 has been stipulated, underscoring the importance and scale of this procurement. Interested parties are advised to carefully review all specifications and submission guidelines within the provided tender documents to ensure a compliant and successful bid for this vital supply requirement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Coast Guard Fire Extinguisher Supply and Procurement Visakhapatnam..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers for Odisha Health Facilities..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers for Gujarat Disaster Management..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers for Assam Police..read more
Indian Army Procurement of 71,900 ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category