| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement of 71,900 ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964852 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,04,162 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, through the Indian Army, is inviting bids for the procurement of seventy-one thousand nine hundred (71,900) units of Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3), specifically ISI Marked to IS 15683 (Q2) standards. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964852, is scheduled to commence on August 27, 2026, at 10:36 PM and will conclude on September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 104,162.0. The procurement is being managed by the Indian Army from their office located in LEH.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Coast Guard Fire Extinguisher Supply and Procurement Visakhapatnam..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers for Gujarat Disaster Management..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers for Assam Police..read more
Indian Army Leh: Supply of ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3)..read more
Supply of V3 ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers for Kalpakkam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category