| Tender Title | Indian Army Leh: Supply of ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964964 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 99,436 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, specifically for their facilities at *********** LEH. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7964964, opens on 27-08-2026 at 10:29 PM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The procurement requirement is for a total quantity of 540 units of Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) that must be ISI Marked to IS 15683 (Q2) standards. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹99,436.00 is mandatory for participation in this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Coast Guard Fire Extinguisher Supply and Procurement Visakhapatnam..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers for Gujarat Disaster Management..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers for Assam Police..read more
Indian Army Procurement of 71,900 ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers..read more
Supply of V3 ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers for Kalpakkam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category