| Tender Title | Supply of V3 ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers for Kalpakkam | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7958967 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 10:58 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:58 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy, located at 603102 DPSIGCAR Central Stores Unit, Kalpakkam. The Bid Number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7958967, and the tender is dated 28-08-2026. Interested parties are invited to submit bids between 28-08-2026 10:58 AM and 16-09-2026 2:00 PM. The procurement requirement is for a total quantity of 20 units of Portable Fire Extinguishers, specifically of the V3 ISI Marked to IS 15683 (Q2) category. This requirement falls under the purview of the MinistryState Name, which is PMO. The Directorate of Purchase and Stores is the designated office for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Coast Guard Fire Extinguisher Supply and Procurement Visakhapatnam..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers for Gujarat Disaster Management..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers for Assam Police..read more
Indian Army Procurement of 71,900 ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers..read more
Indian Army Leh: Supply of ISI Marked Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category