| Tender Title | Pir Mohalla Graveyard Ichkoot: P/bund Construction, Fencing, and Earthwork Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_321979_79 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 89.10 K | Tender Location | Budgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,455 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction P/bund With Fencing&#x0d And Earthwork At Pir Mohalla&#x0d Graveyard Ichkoot
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27, is an Open/Advertised Tender for Works, specifically focusing on Civil Works. The project involves the construction of a P/bund with Fencing and Earthwork at Pir Mohalla Graveyard in Ichkoot, Budgam. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹89,100, with a specified contract period of 30 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹4,455, which represents 5.0% of the tender value, and is payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable, payable to the same authority. The bidding process is a single-cover system. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission start date of 24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM, with the bid submission deadline on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. All submissions and inquiries should be directed to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, RDD Complex Budgam.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Graveyard By
 Way Of P/bund Fencing Ganie
 Mohalla Graveyard..read more
Fencing And Protection Bund Of 
 Astan Graveyard At Kuzwaira..read more
Development Of Graveyard By
 Way Of P/bund Fencing At
 Mirpora Charipora..read more
Please Refer Nit..read more
Improvement Of Graveyard By 
 Way Of Protection 
 Bund/fencing Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category