| Tender Title | Vadugapatti Town Panchayat Cement Concrete Pavement and Storm Water Drain Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DTP_699508_1 | Tender Reference Number | 74/2024 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20 L | Tender Location | Town Panchayat Office, Vadugapatti , Theni , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Cement Concrete Pavement In Ward 3 Saatha Kovil Near, Ward 8 Kaliyamman Kovil Savadi Near, Ward 13 Vallustreet Kaliyamman Kovil Rear Side And Ward 9 Pathrakaliyamman Kovil Street With Storm Water Drain At Vadugapatti Town Panchayat
The Directorate of Town Panchayats, through the Executive Officer of Vadugapatti Town Panchayat, is inviting sealed bids for the execution of civil works related to the provision of cement concrete pavement and storm water drainage within designated areas of Vadugapatti town. This open tender, referenced as 74/2024, seeks qualified contractors for the comprehensive construction of cement concrete pavements and associated storm water drains in Ward 3 (Saatha kovil near), Ward 8 (Kaliyamman kovil savadi near), Ward 13 (Vallustreet kaliyamman kovil rear side), and Ward 9 (Pathrakaliyamman kovil street). The estimated tender value for this project is ₹20,00,000, with a stipulated work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the technical bid and fee/prequalification documents in Cover 1 and the financial bid (BOQ) in Cover 2. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹20,000, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from August 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the final deadline for submission being September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will commence immediately thereafter on September 3, 2026, at 03:30 PM, at the Town Panchayat Office, Vadugapatti.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Town Panchayat Office, Vadugapatti |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Cement Concrete Pavement At Athichanputhoor Colony In Chenbagaramanputhoor Village Panchayat..read more
Desilting Of Storm Water Drain In Municipal Area..read more
Providing Cement Concrete Pavement At Chandiparai Thiru Vinu House To Thiru..read more
Construction Of Storm Water Drain At Kavimani Street In Ward No.6..read more
Namakku Name Thittam 2026 2027 Construction Of Strom Water Drain At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category