Rampur CC Road and Drainage Construction Project near Nai Basti

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 12.12 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rampur CC Road and Drainage Construction Project near Nai Basti
Tender ID2026_SUDA_1178952_1Tender Reference Number100
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 12.12 L Tender LocationRampur , Rampur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRampur CC Road and Drainage Construction Project near Nai Basti
  • Tender ID2026_SUDA_1178952_1
  • Tender Reference Number100
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 12.12 L
  • Tender LocationRampur,Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 854
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,21,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Pratap Pashi To Nai Basti In Ward No-1 Moh Panwariya Rampur

This tender, issued by the State Urban Development Agency through the Project Officer at DUDA Rampur, pertains to the **Construction of a concrete (cc) road and drain** located near Pratap Pashi to Nai Basti in Ward No-1, Moh Panwariya, Rampur. The project falls under the **Civil Works** product category and has an estimated **Tender Value of ₹12,11,975**. The construction is expected to be completed within **90 days**. This is an **Open Tender** with a **Percentage form of contract**. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids, which will be opened on **September 14, 2026, at 02:30 PM**. The **Bid Submission End Date is also September 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM**, with the **Bid Submission Start Date on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM**. The **EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required is ₹1,21,200**, and the **Tender Fee is ₹854**. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for NIT Technical Document (.pdf) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (.xls).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Project Officer
AddressDuda Rampur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Cokhey Lala Pasi To..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Maksood To Nawab In..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Rcc Nala Near Sajid Aara Machine..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode Town..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Cc Road Construction Near Purana Mahadev, In The Settlement Area Of..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Cokhey Lala Pasi...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Maksood To Nawab...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Rcc Nala Near Sajid Aara...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Cc Road Construction Near Purana Mahadev, In The Settlement Area...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More