Rampur CC Road and Drain Construction Project: Cokhey Lala Pasi to Railway Fatak

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 17.83 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rampur CC Road and Drain Construction Project: Cokhey Lala Pasi to Railway Fatak
Tender ID2026_SUDA_1178952_4Tender Reference Number100
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 17.83 L Tender LocationRampur , Rampur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRampur CC Road and Drain Construction Project: Cokhey Lala Pasi to Railway Fatak
  • Tender ID2026_SUDA_1178952_4
  • Tender Reference Number100
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 17.83 L
  • Tender LocationRampur,Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 854
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,78,330
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Cokhey Lala Pasi To Railway Fatak In Ward No-1 Moh Panwariya Rampur

This tender, issued by the State Urban Development Agency through the Project Officer, DUDA Rampur, invites bids for the "Construction of cc road and drain near cokhey lala pasi to railway fatak in ward no-1 Moh panwariya Rampur". This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_SUDA_1178952_4 and Tender Reference Number 100, is for Civil Works and has a tender value of ₹17,83,279. The work is expected to be completed within 90 days. Bidders are required to submit a Technical Document (NIT) in PDF format and a Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The EMD amount is ₹1,78,330 and the Tender Fee is ₹854, both payable to the Project Officer in Rampur. Document download and bid submission commence on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the deadline for both being September 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 02:30 PM in Rampur. The contract form is percentage-based, and payment modes include FDR and RTGS. Further details regarding the NIT, Technical Evaluation, and Pre-Qualification are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Project Officer
AddressDuda Rampur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Maksood To Nawab In..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Ward No. 1 Ravidas..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Saraswati Shishu Mandir To..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of A Drain And A Cc Road From Gandhi Ashram..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Jagbhan Yadav House To..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Maksood To Nawab...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Ward No. 1...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Saraswati Shishu Mandir...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of A Drain And A Cc Road From Gandhi...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Jagbhan Yadav House...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More