CC Road and Drain Construction in Ward No. 05, NP Pali

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title CC Road and Drain Construction in Ward No. 05, NP Pali
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179262_6Tender Reference Number3341/NPP date 19-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNp Pali , Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCC Road and Drain Construction in Ward No. 05, NP Pali
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179262_6
  • Tender Reference Number3341/NPP date 19-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNp Pali,Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 65,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Jagbhan Yadav House To Court Saheb Plot Via Santosh Yadav In Ward No. 05.

The Directorate of Local Bodies UP, through the Office of EO, NP, Pali, Lalitpur, invites sealed bids for the construction of a CC road and drain from Jagbhan Yadav house to Court Saheb plot via Santosh Yadav in Ward No. 05. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1179262_6 and Tender Reference Number 3341/NPP date 19-08-2026, is for Civil Works - Others and is to be performed within NP PALI. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids offline, with the bid submission window opening on August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closing on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹65,200, payable to the Office of EO, NP, Pali, Lalitpur at Lalitpur. An EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender fee is ₹590, payable to the Office of EO, NP, Pali, Lalitpur at Lalitpur, with exemption also permitted. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 27, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Office of EO, NP, Pali, Lalitpur. Bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Office of EO, NP, Pali, Lalitpur. The contract form is Percentage, and one cover containing Finance details is required. Payment for the tender fee can be made via FDR or RTGS. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Office Of Eo, Np, Pali, Lalitpur
AddressOffice Of Eo, Np, Pali, Lalitpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Maksood To Nawab In..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Saraswati Shishu Mandir To..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Pratap Pashi To Nai..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Suneel To Amar Singh..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Ward No. 1 Ravidas..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Maksood To Nawab...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Saraswati Shishu Mandir...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Pratap Pashi To...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Suneel To Amar...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Ward No. 1...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More