| Tender Title | Maheshpur Atariya CC Road and Drain Construction Project, Ward-45 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1180524_1 | Tender Reference Number | 286/CE/CD/26-27 (1 To 20) Sr No 8 Tender List 32 Date-24.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 22.90 L | Tender Location | Bareilly , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2714 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of A Drain And A Cc Road From Gandhi Ashram To Shabab-ul-hasans House In Ward-45, Maheshpur Atariya
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1180524_1 and Tender Reference Number 286/CE/CD/26-27 (1 To 20) Sr No 8 Tender List 32 Date-24.08.2026, is being issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, specifically through the Chief Engineer of Nagar Nigam Bareilly. The work entails the construction of a drain and a CC road from Gandhi Ashram to Shabab-ul-Hasans house within Ward-45, Maheshpur Atariya, a project valued at ₹22,90,000 with an estimated completion period of 90 days. Bidders are advised that the tender document download period commences on August 31, 2026, at 4:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid submissions are also accepted from August 31, 2026, at 4:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹45,800 is mandatory, and a tender fee of ₹2,714 is applicable. This is an open tender process, requiring two covers for submission, with the Finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the Fee/PreQual/Technical cover containing the NIT. The form of contract is percentage-based, and all payments are to be made online. Potential applicants should carefully review the provided tender documents for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification requirements and other specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer |
| Address | Nagar Nigam Bareilly |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Maksood To Nawab In..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Ward No. 1 Ravidas..read more
Const. Cc Road And Rcc Drain Ward No 20 Muncipal Coucil..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Saraswati Shishu Mandir To..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Pratap Pashi To Nai..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category