Construction of Cement Concrete Road and Drainage System in Gram Panchayat Gol

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Cement Concrete Road and Drainage System in Gram Panchayat Gol
Tender ID2026_PRD_592344_1Tender Reference NumberNIT/18/2026-27/CC SADAK GP GOL
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10 L Tender LocationGram Panchayat Gol , Dungarpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Cement Concrete Road and Drainage System in Gram Panchayat Gol
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_592344_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT/18/2026-27/CC SADAK GP GOL
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10 L
  • Tender LocationGram Panchayat Gol,Dungarpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Bagwan Ke Ghar Se Main Road Tk Cc Sadak May Naali Nirman Karya Gp Gol

This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department through VDO GP GOL, invites bids for the "BAGWAN KE GHAR SE MAIN ROAD TK CC SADAK MAY NAALI NIRMAN KARYA GP GOL" project. The work involves the construction of a cement concrete (CC) road with a drainage system, located within Gram Panchayat Gol. This is an open tender for Civil Works - Roads, with a tendered value of ₹10,00,000 and an estimated EMD of ₹20,000 (2.0% of the tender value), payable to GP GOL. The contract form is percentage based. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, 05:55 PM until September 03, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 24, 2026, 05:55 PM, with the submission deadline on September 03, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 07, 2026, 03:00 PM at Panchayat Samiti Aspur. The period of work is stipulated as 240 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The Tender Fee is ₹1,000, payable to GP GOL. Payment for tender fees can be made via DD or BC. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification are as per the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vdo Gp Gol
AddressGp Gol
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Drainage Arrangement At Near Periyatheru Anganwadi Building In..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Road Arrangement At Mangaiammankovil Street In Thirumalaiyappapuram Panchayat...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode Town..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Road At Vellikulam Muppudathiammankovil Melastreet,north Street In Pottalpudhur..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Drainage Arrangement At Near Periyatheru Anganwadi Building...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Road Arrangement At Mangaiammankovil Street In Thirumalaiyappapuram...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Road At Vellikulam Muppudathiammankovil Melastreet,north Street In...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More