| Tender Title | Road Construction from Polepalli to Bhyravanithippa, Brahmasamudram Mandal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ENCPR_149117_2 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No.77/2026-27 Dt.07.08.2026 of ENC PR Vijayawada 1st call |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.36 Cr | Tender Location | Polepalli To Bhyravanithippa Of Brahmasamudram Ma , Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-13 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,71,107 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Package No.ap2piv008 L027-vr 485- Polepalli To Bhyravanithippa Of Brahmasamudram Mandal Est. Cost Rs.327 Lakhs
This tender, reference NIT No.77/2026-27 Dt.07.08.2026 of ENC PR Vijayawada 1st call, is for the construction of Package No.AP2PIV008 L027-VR 485, specifically the road from Polepalli to Bhyravanithippa in Brahmasamudram Mandal. The estimated cost for this vital civil works project is Rs. 327 Lakhs, with a tender value of Rs. 2,35,55,343. The successful bidder will be expected to complete the work within a period of 360 days. The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Govt. Ministry/Department, is overseeing this initiative, with the Engineer-In-Chief, PR, Vijayawada acting as the Tender Inviting Authority. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 13, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with both document download and bid submission concluding on September 3, 2026, at 5:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 20, 2026, at 11:00 AM at SEPR Ananthapuramu. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM, also at SEPR Ananthapuramu. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of Rs. 4,71,107, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required. This is an open tender with two covers, one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the other for the financial bid. The form of contract is based on percentage, and the bid validity period is 90 days. The work is located in Polepalli to Bhyravanithippa of Brahmasamudram Mandal, with a pincode of 515863.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Engineer-in-chief, Pr, Vijayawada |
| Address | O/o Engineer-in-chief, Pr, Vijayawada, Opp Pwd Grounds, Vijayawada. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Main Road To Joydeb Mandal..read more
Construction Of Concrete Road From The Hosue Of Sundar Dalui Up..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road For
 Community From Shibranjan Mandal House..read more
Construction Of Rcc Drain In 1. Kolakusma Near Hanuman Mandir To..read more
Construction Of Cc Drain From Bhanu Mandal House To New Yubasangha..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category