| Tender Title | Construction of Cement Concrete Community Road in Sanchia | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021528_2 | Tender Reference Number | eNIT.No. 01(E)/VBGRAMG/M GP/2026 -27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.17 L | Tender Location | Malatipur Gp , Malda , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,346 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Cement Concrete Road For&#x0d Community From Shibranjan Mandal House To&#x0d Dhiraj Sarkar House At Sanchia
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5021528_2 and Reference Number eNIT.No. 01(E)/VBGRAMG/M GP/2026 -27, is issued by the Zilla Parishad, specifically by PRADHAN MALATIPUR GP located at MALATIPUR GP OFFICE. The tender seeks bids for the "Construction of Cement Concrete Road for Community from Shibranjan Mandal house to Dhiraj Sarkar house at Sanchia," a civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹2,17,278 and a proposed work period of 30 days. This is an open tender categorized under "Works," with a contract form based on a percentage. Bidders will need to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹500, payable to PRADHAN MALATIPUR GRAM PANCHAYAT at MALATIPUR GP OFFICE, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,346 is required, payable to the same authority and location. EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start and End Dates as September 2, 2026, 11:00 AM, and September 9, 2026, 04:00 PM respectively. The Bid Submission Start Date is also September 2, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the Bid Submission End Date on September 9, 2026, 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 11, 2026, 06:00 PM, at the MALATIPUR GP OFFICE. The bid validity period is 180 days. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pradhan Malatipur Gp |
| Address | Malatipur Gp Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
Onstruction Of Cement Concrete Road For
 Community From Mian Road To..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Ramai Nagar At Shelgaon Bagade..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Village Balipur In Assembly Constituency..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road Work In Etawah District Under Csrfy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category