Cement Concrete Road Construction from Mian Road to Rabbani House in Gangadevi Rishipara

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.28 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cement Concrete Road Construction from Mian Road to Rabbani House in Gangadevi Rishipara
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021528_1Tender Reference NumbereNIT.No. 01(E)/VBGRAMG/M GP/2026 -27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.28 L Tender LocationMalatipur Gp , Malda , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCement Concrete Road Construction from Mian Road to Rabbani House in Gangadevi Rishipara
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021528_1
  • Tender Reference NumbereNIT.No. 01(E)/VBGRAMG/M GP/2026 -27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.28 L
  • Tender LocationMalatipur Gp,Malda, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,570
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Onstruction Of Cement Concrete Road For&amp#x0d Community From Mian Road To Rabbani House&amp#x0d At Gangadevi Rishipara

This tender, referenced as eNIT.No. 01(E)/VBGRAMG/M GP/2026 -27, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Zilla Parishad, specifically by the PRADHAN MALATIPUR GP, located at MALATIPUR GP OFFICE. The primary objective of this tender is the construction of a Cement Concrete Road for the community, connecting Mian Road to Rabbani House at Gangadevi Rishipara. The estimated tender value for this crucial civil works project is ₹2,28,484, with a stipulated work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 180 days. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents can be downloaded starting from 02-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM until 09-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid submission period also runs concurrently with the document download period, commencing on 02-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM and closing on 09-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹4,570, payable to PRADHAN MALATIPUR GRAM PANCHAYAT, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹500 is also mandated. The bid opening is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM at the MALATIPUR GP OFFICE. This tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial bid (BOQ). Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification should be referred to within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pradhan Malatipur Gp
AddressMalatipur Gp Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Construction Of A Cement Concrete Road At Kashap Plot From House..read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Internal Cement Concrete Road From Yavali Road To Narute Kale..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Khokan Mandal House To Ashit..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Road From The House Of Asura Up To..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Construction Of A Cement Concrete Road At Kashap Plot From...read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Internal Cement Concrete Road From Yavali Road To Narute...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Khokan Mandal House To...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Road From The House Of Asura Up...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More