Concrete Road Construction: Asura to Jamal Houses, West Belaria III

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.60 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Concrete Road Construction: Asura to Jamal Houses, West Belaria III
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020188_2Tender Reference Number227/MGT/W/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.60 L Tender LocationWest Belaria Iii , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConcrete Road Construction: Asura to Jamal Houses, West Belaria III
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020188_2
  • Tender Reference Number227/MGT/W/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.60 L
  • Tender LocationWest Belaria Iii,South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)45
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)45

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 250
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,200
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Concrete Road From The House Of Asura Up To The House Of Jamal

The Zilla Parishad, an esteemed State Government and UT organization, is pleased to announce an open tender for the CONCRETE ROAD CONSTRUCTION FROM THE HOUSE OF ASURA UP TO THE HOUSE OF JAMAL, situated in WEST BELARIA III, MAGRAHAT-II, South 24-Parganas. This significant civil works project, valued at ₹1,60,000, is being tendered under reference number 227/MGT/W/2025-26. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this crucial infrastructure development. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 26, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹250 is payable to MAGRAHAT WEST GP at MAGRAHAT. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,200, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to MAGRAHAT WEST GP at MAGRAHAT. EMD can be submitted through Bank Guarantee or Standby Trust. The submission of bids will commence on August 26, 2026, at 09:00 AM and will close on September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened publicly on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM at MAGRAHAT WEST GP. This tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance/BOQ. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. The bid validity period is 45 days. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and other essential details.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prodhan
AddressProdhan
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Works Department Engineer In Chief Tender

Construction Of Road From Devi Dham To Arwn Biswkarma Houses Via..read more

Palamau , Jharkhand

Rwd Engineer In Chief Tender

Construction Of Road From P.w.d. Main Road To Samshan Ghat Via..read more

Palamau , Jharkhand

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Road From Sen Para Mandir To Sen Para..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Internal Cement Concrete Road From Yavali Road To Narute Kale..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Two Number Tile&#x0d Path From House Of Ab Qayoom&#x0d Jamal..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Works Department Engineer In Chief Tender

Construction Of Road From Devi Dham To Arwn Biswkarma Houses...read more

Palamau , Jharkhand

Rwd Engineer In Chief Tender

Construction Of Road From P.w.d. Main Road To Samshan Ghat...read more

Palamau , Jharkhand

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Road From Sen Para Mandir To Sen...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Internal Cement Concrete Road From Yavali Road To Narute...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Two Number Tile&#x0d Path From House Of Ab Qayoom&#x0d...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More