Construction of 1.150 Km Road Linking Devi Dham to Arwn Biswkarma Houses in Daltonganj

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.25 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of 1.150 Km Road Linking Devi Dham to Arwn Biswkarma Houses in Daltonganj
Tender ID2026_RWD_118119_1Tender Reference NumberEE/RWD/DALTONGANJ/08/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.25 Cr Tender LocationDaltonganj , Palamau , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of 1.150 Km Road Linking Devi Dham to Arwn Biswkarma Houses in Daltonganj
  • Tender ID2026_RWD_118119_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEE/RWD/DALTONGANJ/08/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.25 Cr
  • Tender LocationDaltonganj,Palamau, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,52,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Road From Devi Dham To Arwn Biswkarma Houses Via Brendar Ram Houses (l-1.150 Km.)

This tender, initiated by the Executive Engineer, R.W.D. Works Division, Daltonganj, for the RWD EinC, a State Government and UT organization, solicits bids for the critical "Construction of Road from Devi Dham to Arwn Biswkarma Houses via Brendar Ram Houses (L-1.150 Km.)" project, valued at ₹1,25,34,896. This open tender, referenced as EE/RWD/DALTONGANJ/08/26-27, requires a two-cover bid submission process, with Cover 1 encompassing the Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 containing the Finance/BOQ documents (in .xls format). A mandatory Tender Fee of ₹10,000 is payable online, alongside a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,52,000, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. Bidders must note the critical dates: documents are available for download and bids can be submitted from September 1, 2026, 06:30 PM, until September 14, 2026, 05:00 PM. Clarifications can be sought between September 1, 2026, 06:30 PM and September 14, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the O/o E.E. R.W.D. Works Div. Daltonganj. The contract type is percentage-based, with a work period of 270 days and a bid validity of 180 days. The location for this Civil Works project is Daltonganj, with a pincode of 822101. Interested parties are encouraged to refer to the provided tender documents for comprehensive details and specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids E.e. R.w.d. Works Div. Daltonganj
AddressO/o E.e. R.w.d. Works
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rwd Engineer In Chief Tender

Construction Of Road From P.w.d. Main Road To Samshan Ghat Via..read more

Palamau , Jharkhand

Jharkhand Industrial Infrastructure Development Corporation Tender

Construction Of Road Widening Pcc Road Over Existing Road Cross Drain..read more

Palamau , Jharkhand

Uttarakhand Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Improvement Of Tharali Dungri Motor Road Km&#x0d 07 To Main Motor..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Providing And Applying Thermoplastic Road Marking Including Installation Of Retro Reflective..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Uttarakhand Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Improvement Of Srikot To Mathkot Motor Road Under Nanda Devi Rajjatyatra..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Rwd Engineer In Chief Tender

Construction Of Road From P.w.d. Main Road To Samshan Ghat...read more

Palamau , Jharkhand

Jharkhand Industrial Infrastructure Development Corporation Tender

Construction Of Road Widening Pcc Road Over Existing Road Cross...read more

Palamau , Jharkhand

Uttarakhand Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Improvement Of Tharali Dungri Motor Road Km&#x0d 07 To Main...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Providing And Applying Thermoplastic Road Marking Including Installation Of Retro...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Uttarakhand Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Improvement Of Srikot To Mathkot Motor Road Under Nanda Devi...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More