| Tender Title | Daltonganj Industrial Area Road Widening and Drainage Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JIIDC_117918_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No.- JIIDCO/44/2026-27 (Sl.no.III) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Daltonganj Industrial Area , Palamau , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,09,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Road Widening Pcc Road Over Existing Road Cross Drain And Drain At Daltonganj Industrial Area Jiada
This tender, issued by the Jharkhand Industrial Infrastructure Development Corporation (JIIDC) through its Chief Engineer, invites bids for the construction of road widening, including PCC road over existing roads, cross drains, and drains, within the Daltonganj Industrial Area. The tender reference number is NIT No.- JIIDCO/44/2026-27 (Sl.no.III), and it is an Open/Advertised tender with two covers. The bidding process will be conducted online. Key dates for this procurement include the document download start and end dates from August 25, 2026, 06:30 PM to September 3, 2026, 04:00 PM, respectively. Bid submission is also open from August 25, 2026, 06:30 PM, closing on September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹4,09,500, and the Tender Fee is ₹11,800, both payable online. The form of contract is item rate. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria. The bid validity period is 180 days from the bid opening date. The address for tender-related activities and bid opening is the 5th floor, Udyog Bhawan, Ratu Road, Ranchi, Pincode 822101.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer |
| Address | 5th Floor, Udyog Bhawan, Ratu Road, Ranchi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category