| Tender Title | Mumbai M East Ward: Passage and Drainage Infrastructure Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333906_1 | Tender Reference Number | MDM / P / 2439 Dtd.-24.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.52 L | Tender Location | Sathe Nagar , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2388 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 47,719 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Passage And Drainage
**Tender Description: Improvement of Passage and Drainage Works in M East Ward, Mumbai** The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through its M East Ward Maintenance Department, is inviting bids for the "Improvement of passage and drainage" project, with an estimated tender value of ₹9,52,364. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1333906_1 and Tender Reference Number MDM / P / 2439 Dtd.-24.08.2026, focuses on essential civil works to enhance local infrastructure. The scope of work is designed to improve existing passage and drainage systems within the Sathe Nagar area, contributing to better sanitation and public utility. The period for the completion of work is stipulated as 45 days, with a bid validity period of 180 days. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, up to September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM at the office of A.E.Maint., located at M East Ward Bldg., Room no. 201, 2nd floor, M. T. Kadam Marg, Durgadevi Chowk, Govandi, Mumbai 400 043. A tender fee of ₹2,388 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹47,719 are required, with payment to be made online. The tender involves a single cover submission for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance, and the contract form is based on a Percentage basis. Further details, including tender documents and work item specifics, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | A.e.maint. |
| Address | M East Ward Bldg., Room No. 201, &#x0d 2nd Floor, M. T. Kadam Marg, Durgadevi Chowk, Govandi, Mumbai 400 043. &#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category