| Tender Title | Govandi Passage and Drainage Civil Works Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333997_1 | Tender Reference Number | MDM / P / 2441 / Dtd.- 24.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.49 L | Tender Location | Govandi , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 62,456 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Passage And Drainage
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through its M East Ward Maintenance Department, is pleased to invite sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Improvement of Passage and Drainage" project. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1333997_1 and Tender Reference Number MDM / P / 2441 / Dtd.- 24.08.2026, is for Civil Works located in Govandi, Mumbai (Pincode 400043). The estimated tender value is ₹12,49,101, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹62,456. The work is to be completed within a period of 60 days, and bids will be considered valid for 180 days. The tender documents, including the Tender Notice (341.84 KB), Abs and Sketch (1119.21 KB), SOP (547.77 KB), and BOQ (295.50 KB), are available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted electronically between September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM, at the office of A.E. Maint., M East Ward Bldg., Room no. 201, 2nd floor, M. T. Kadam Marg, Durgadevi Chowk, Govandi, Mumbai 400 043. The total tender fee, including a processing fee, amounts to ₹5,212. Please refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | A.e.maint. |
| Address | M East Ward Bldg., Room No. 201, &#x0d 2nd Floor, M. T. Kadam Marg, Durgadevi Chowk, Govandi, Mumbai 400 043. &#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Nearjahanvi House..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category