Vashinaka Passage and Drainage Civil Works Improvement

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vashinaka Passage and Drainage Civil Works Improvement
Tender ID2026_MCGM_1333463_1Tender Reference NumberWC / 13 Dtd.-17.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.30 L Tender LocationVashinaka , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVashinaka Passage and Drainage Civil Works Improvement
  • Tender ID2026_MCGM_1333463_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWC / 13 Dtd.-17.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.30 L
  • Tender LocationVashinaka,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 01:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 01:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 01:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 01:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 01:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1444
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 21,516
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement Of Passage And Drainage

This tender is issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, M/East Ward, Maintenance Department, inviting bids for the Improvement of Passage and Drainage at Vashinaka. The work involves Civil Works and is estimated to cost ₹4,30,307 with a contract duration of 30 days. The EMD required is ₹21,516 and the Tender Fee is ₹1444 (comprising a Processing Fee of ₹500 and Tender Fee of ₹944). The tender is an Open Tender with a single cover system. Document download and bid submission are open from September 1, 2026, 01:30 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 8, 2026, 01:30 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, 01:30 PM. The address for the Tender Inviting Authority is M East Ward office, 2nd floor, M.T. Kadam, Govandi, Pincode 400071. Bid validity is for 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids A.e.maint.
AddressM East Ward Office 2nd Floor M.t. Kadam Govandi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Nearjahanvi House..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Nearjahanvi House...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More