| Tender Title | Civil Works: Passage and Drainage System Improvement Near Jahanvi House, L Ward | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333615_1 | Tender Reference Number | MDM/P/2285 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | L Ward Kurla , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5213 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,524 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Nearjahanvi House
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through its L Ward Maintenance Department, invites sealed bids for the "Improvement of Passage and Drainage system near Jahanvi House." This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, with a Tender Reference Number of MDM/P/2285. The estimated EMD for this tender is ₹20,524, and the Tender Fee is ₹5,213. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically. Key dates for this tender are as follows: Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Document download is available from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the download end date also being September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The work is expected to be completed within 60 days of contract award, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Further details regarding Tender Documents, including the NIT, BOQ, and other relevant documents, are available for download. The tender will be evaluated on a General Technical basis.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se B.powar |
| Address | L Ward Kurla |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Near Radiant Travel Shop At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category