| Tender Title | M East Ward Passage and Drainage Improvement Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333929_1 | Tender Reference Number | MDM / P / 2445 Dtd.-24.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.42 L | Tender Location | Mankhurd , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 77,116 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Passage And Drainage
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1333929_1 and Reference Number MDM / P / 2445 Dtd.-24.08.2026, is for the "Improvement of passage and drainage" within the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically at the M East Ward office. The work, valued at ₹15,42,310, is designated as a Civil Works project and is scheduled for completion within 60 days. This is an open tender of the Percentage form of contract, requiring a single cover submission. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹77,116, and the Tender Fee is ₹5,212, payable online. Document download and bid submission are open from September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM at the A.E.Maint. office. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | A.e.maint. |
| Address | M East Ward Office 2nd Floor M.t. Kadma Marg |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category