| Tender Title | Mumbai M East Ward Passage and Drainage Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1334023_1 | Tender Reference Number | MDM / P / 2472 / Dtd.- 24.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.54 L | Tender Location | Govandi , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2388 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 37,690 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Passage And Drainage
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through its M East Ward, Maintenance Department, is inviting bids for the "Improvement of Passage and Drainage" project. This is an open tender with a tender value of ₹7,53,780 and an EMD of ₹37,690. The work is anticipated to be completed within 45 days, and bids will be considered valid for 180 days. The tender fee is ₹2,388, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹1,888. This is a single-cover tender for civil works, and interested parties are required to submit their bids online. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM, and the bid submission end date of September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 6:00 PM, at the M East Ward office located at M East Ward Bldg., Room no. 201, 2nd floor, M. T. Kadam Marg, Durgadevi Chowk, Govandi, Mumbai 400 043. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | A.e.maint. |
| Address | M East Ward Bldg., Room No. 201, &#x0d 2nd Floor, M. T. Kadam Marg, Durgadevi Chowk, Govandi, Mumbai 400 043. &#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category