| Tender Title | Tharali Dungri Motor Road Improvement Project, Uttarakhand | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_URRDA_90371_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1180/07M16122025 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-12-30 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.53 Cr | Tender Location | Tharali , Chamoli , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-12-27 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-12-27 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-12-30 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Improvement Of Tharali Dungri Motor Road Km&#x0d 07 To Main Motor Road Under Nanda Devi Rajjat &#x0d Yatra
This tender seeks qualified contractors for the "Improvement of Tharali Dungri Motor Road Km 07 to Main Motor Road under Nanda Devi Rajjat Yatra" project, located in Tharali, Uttarakhand. The work involves civil infrastructure development with an estimated tender value of ₹1,52,72,000 and a contract period of 180 days. The Uttarakhand Rural Roads Development Agency, represented by the Superintending Engineer PMGSY Gopeshwar, is inviting this open tender. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system: Cover 1 for technical bid and Cover 2 for financial bid. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,10,000 is required, payable to EE RWD PMGSY KARANPRAYAG. The tender documents can be downloaded from December 27, 2025, 06:00 PM, until September 16, 2026, 01:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on December 30, 2025, 10:00 AM, and concludes on September 16, 2026, 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on December 29, 2025, at 03:00 PM at the SE PMGSY Gopeshwar HQ Circle office, Gauchar, Chamo. Tender fee is ₹5,900. Bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents and Schedule of Basic Development (SBD) for specific eligibility criteria, technical requirements, and contract conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Pmgsy Gopeshwar |
| Address | Se Pmgsy Gopeshwar Hq Circle Office Gauchar, Chamo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Ghat Tharali Motor Road Under Nanda Devi Rajjat Yatra..read more
Restoration Of Tharali Urban (tok Of Tharali) Drinking Water Supply Scheme,
..read more
Improvement Of Srikot To Mathkot Motor Road Under Nanda Devi Rajjatyatra..read more
Improvement Of Lakhi To Sarpaani Motor Road Under Nanda Devi Rajjat..read more
Improvement Of Ujjwalpur Sem Dharkot Motor Road Under Nanda Devi Rajjat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category