| Tender Title | Lakhi to Sarpaani Motor Road Improvement Project for Enhanced Rural Connectivity | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_URRDA_90559_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT971_29122025 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-01-05 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nandanagar (ghaat) , Chamoli , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-01-03 04:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-01-05 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-01-05 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4720 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,35,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Improvement Of Lakhi To Sarpaani Motor Road Under Nanda Devi Rajjat Yatra
The Uttarakhand Rural Roads Development Agency, through its Executive Engineer PMGSY Division PWD Karanprayag, Chamoli, hereby invites open tenders for the "Improvement of Lakhi To Sarpaani Motor Road under Nanda Devi Rajjat Yatra" project, a crucial civil works undertaking located in Nandanagar (Ghat), Chamoli. This initiative, falling under the PMGSY scheme, aims to enhance rural connectivity and facilitate access for the significant Nanda Devi Rajjat Yatra pilgrimage. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT971_29122025 and Tender ID 2026_URRDA_90559_1, is an open tender with a single cover submission process. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids offline, with the bid submission period commencing on January 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concluding on September 18, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹2,35,000, payable to the Executive Engineer PMGSY Division PWD Karanprayag, and the Tender Fee is ₹4,720, also payable at Karanprayag. The contract form will be item-wise, and the period of work is stipulated as 180 days. The bid opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Executive Engineer PM.G.S.Y. Div. P.W.D Karanprayag. Detailed tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download starting January 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 18, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details on NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements. This tender is for Class I contractors.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Pm.g.s.y. Div. P.w.d Karanpraya |
| Address | Executive Engineer Pm.g.s.y. Div. P.w.d Karanprayag, Chamoli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Tharali Dungri Motor Road Km
 07 To Main Motor..read more
Improvement Of Chooragaad To Sutol Kanol Motor Road Under Nanda Devi..read more
Gas Connectivity Works For Industrial And Commercial Consumer At Varanasi Ga..read more
Construction Of A Rural Motor Road From Mihir Biswas House In..read more
Improvement Of Ghat Tharali Motor Road Under Nanda Devi Rajjat Yatra..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category