| Tender Title | Ghat Tharali Motor Road Improvement Project in Nandanagar, Chamoli | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_URRDA_90403_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT1180_16122025 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-12-29 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.59 Cr | Tender Location | Nandanagar (ghaat) , Chamoli , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-12-29 04:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-12-29 04:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-12-29 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Improvement Of Ghat Tharali Motor Road Under Nanda Devi Rajjat Yatra
This tender seeks proposals for the "Improvement of Ghat Tharali Motor Road under Nanda Devi Rajjat Yatra" located in Nandanagar (Ghaat), Chamoli district, Uttarakhand. The work, valued at ₹3,58,55,000, falls under the Civil Works - Roads category and is being procured by the PMGSY Circle Gopeshwar, HQ Gaucher, on behalf of the CEO (Uttarakhand Rural Roads Development Agency). This is an Open Tender with an Item Rate contract form, requiring two covers for submission: a Technical Bid (Cover 1) and a Finance Bid (Cover 2). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹7,20,000, payable to Karanprayag, and the Tender Fee is ₹5,900, also payable to Karanprayag. Bidders must possess a Class B tenderer category. Critical dates include the document download start date of December 29, 2025, at 04:30 PM, with the download end date set for September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bid submission commences on December 29, 2025, at 06:30 PM and closes on September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on December 29, 2025, at 05:00 PM at the PMGSY Circle Gopeshwar, HQ Gaucher.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pmgsy Circle Gopeshwar, Hq Gaucher |
| Address | Superintending Engineer, Pmgsy Circle Gopeshwar, Hq Gaucher District Chamoli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Tharali Dungri Motor Road Km
 07 To Main Motor..read more
Improvement Of Lakhi To Sarpaani Motor Road Under Nanda Devi Rajjat..read more
Improvement Of Ujjwalpur Sem Dharkot Motor Road Under Nanda Devi Rajjat..read more
Improvement Of Chooragaad To Sutol Kanol Motor Road Under Nanda Devi..read more
Construction Of The Chandak Bans Amla Ghat Motor Road (including A..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category