Chooragaad to Sutol Kanol Motor Road Improvement for Nanda Devi Rajjat Yatra

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateDec 29, 2025
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.26 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chooragaad to Sutol Kanol Motor Road Improvement for Nanda Devi Rajjat Yatra
Tender ID2025_URRDA_90403_2Tender Reference NumberNIT1180_16122025
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2025-12-29 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.26 Cr Tender LocationNandanagar (ghaat) , Chamoli , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChooragaad to Sutol Kanol Motor Road Improvement for Nanda Devi Rajjat Yatra
  • Tender ID2025_URRDA_90403_2
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT1180_16122025
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2025-12-29 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.26 Cr
  • Tender LocationNandanagar (ghaat),Chamoli, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2025-12-29 04:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2025-12-29 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2025-12-29 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2025-12-29 04:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2025-12-29 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2025-12-29 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5900
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,53,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement Of Chooragaad To Sutol Kanol Motor Road Under Nanda Devi Rajjat Yatra

This tender seeks qualified contractors for the crucial **Improvement of chooragaad to sutol kanol Motor Road under Nanda Devi Rajjat Yatra**, a vital infrastructure project spearheaded by the CEO (Uttarakhand Rural Roads Development Agency). The work, categorized under Civil Works - Roads, has an estimated tender value of ₹3,26,25,000 and requires a bid security (EMD) of ₹6,53,000. This is an open tender process, conducted under an Item Rate form of contract, with a bid validity period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit a technical bid and a financial bid (BoQ) in separate covers. The tender documents will be available for download from December 29, 2025, at 04:30 PM until September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for December 29, 2025, at 05:00 PM at the office of the Superintending Engineer, PMGSY Circle Gopeshwar, HQ Gaucher, District Chamoli, Pin-246449. Contractors classified as 'Class B' are eligible to apply. The tender fee is ₹5,900, payable to Karanprayag. Further details regarding the work description, technical specifications, and submission requirements are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pmgsy Circle Gopeshwar, Hq Gaucher
AddressSuperintending Engineer, Pmgsy Circle Gopeshwar, Hq Gaucher District Chamoli
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttarakhand Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Improvement Of Lakhi To Sarpaani Motor Road Under Nanda Devi Rajjat..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Uttarakhand Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Improvement Of Ghat Tharali Motor Road Under Nanda Devi Rajjat Yatra..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Uttarakhand Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Improvement Of Ujjwalpur Sem Dharkot Motor Road Under Nanda Devi Rajjat..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Uttarakhand Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Improvement Of Tharali Dungri Motor Road Km&#x0d 07 To Main Motor..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road From Suraj Devi House To Arjun House..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Uttarakhand Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Improvement Of Lakhi To Sarpaani Motor Road Under Nanda Devi...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Uttarakhand Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Improvement Of Ghat Tharali Motor Road Under Nanda Devi Rajjat...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Uttarakhand Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Improvement Of Ujjwalpur Sem Dharkot Motor Road Under Nanda Devi...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Uttarakhand Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Improvement Of Tharali Dungri Motor Road Km&#x0d 07 To Main...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road From Suraj Devi House To Arjun...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More