Tharali Dungri Motor Road Improvement: Civil Works for Nanda Devi Rajjat Yatra Connectivity

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateDec 30, 2025
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.53 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tharali Dungri Motor Road Improvement: Civil Works for Nanda Devi Rajjat Yatra Connectivity
Tender ID2025_URRDA_90371_1Tender Reference Number1180/07M16122025
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2025-12-30 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.53 Cr Tender LocationTharali , Chamoli , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTharali Dungri Motor Road Improvement: Civil Works for Nanda Devi Rajjat Yatra Connectivity
  • Tender ID2025_URRDA_90371_1
  • Tender Reference Number1180/07M16122025
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2025-12-30 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.53 Cr
  • Tender LocationTharali,Chamoli, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2025-12-27 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2025-12-27 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2025-12-30 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2025-12-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2025-12-27 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2025-12-30 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5900
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement Of Tharali Dungri Motor Road Km&amp#x0d 07 To Main Motor Road Under Nanda Devi Rajjat &amp#x0d Yatra

This tender is for the "Improvement of Tharali Dungri Motor Road Km 07 to Main Motor Road under Nanda Devi Rajjat Yatra," a vital civil works project located in Tharali. The work involves significant road improvement and is valued at ₹1,52,72,000 with a stipulated completion period of 180 days. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals under an open/advertised tender type, with a two-cover bidding system comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical (in .pdf format) and Finance (in .xls format). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,10,000, payable to EE RWD PMGSY KARANPRAYAG. A tender fee of ₹5,900 is also applicable. The bidding process commences with document downloads and bid submissions on December 27, 2025, and closes on September 1, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 2, 2026. Potential bidders are strongly advised to attend the Pre-Bid Meeting on December 29, 2025, at 03:00 PM, to be held at SE PMGSY Gopeshwar HQ Circle office Gauchar, Chamo. This opportunity is open to Class C contractors.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se Pmgsy Gopeshwar
AddressSe Pmgsy Gopeshwar Hq Circle Office Gauchar, Chamo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttarakhand Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Improvement Of Ghat Tharali Motor Road Under Nanda Devi Rajjat Yatra..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Uttarakhand Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Improvement Of Lakhi To Sarpaani Motor Road Under Nanda Devi Rajjat..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Uttarakhand Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Improvement Of Ujjwalpur Sem Dharkot Motor Road Under Nanda Devi Rajjat..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Uttarakhand Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Improvement Of Chooragaad To Sutol Kanol Motor Road Under Nanda Devi..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Jal Sansthan Tender

Restoration Of Tharali Urban (tok Of Tharali) Drinking Water Supply Scheme,&#x0d..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Uttarakhand Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Improvement Of Ghat Tharali Motor Road Under Nanda Devi Rajjat...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Uttarakhand Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Improvement Of Lakhi To Sarpaani Motor Road Under Nanda Devi...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Uttarakhand Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Improvement Of Ujjwalpur Sem Dharkot Motor Road Under Nanda Devi...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Uttarakhand Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Improvement Of Chooragaad To Sutol Kanol Motor Road Under Nanda...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Jal Sansthan Tender

Restoration Of Tharali Urban (tok Of Tharali) Drinking Water Supply...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More