| Tender Title | Ujjwalpur Sem Dharkot Motor Road Improvement Project, Chamoli District | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_URRDA_90403_5 | Tender Reference Number | NIT1180_16122025 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-12-29 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.87 Cr | Tender Location | Karanprayag , Chamoli , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-12-29 04:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-12-29 04:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-12-29 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,75,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Improvement Of Ujjwalpur Sem Dharkot Motor Road Under Nanda Devi Rajjat Yatra
The CEO (Uttarakhand Rural Roads Development Agency) is pleased to invite open tenders for the critical infrastructure project: "Improvement of Ujjwalpur Sem Dharkot Motor Road under Nanda Devi Rajjat Yatra." This vital undertaking, categorized under Civil Works - Roads, aims to enhance connectivity and accessibility in the Karanprayag region of District Chamoli. The project, valued at ₹2,87,08,000, is being managed by the PMGSY Circle Gopeshwar, HQ Gaucher, and is being tendered as an Item Rate contract. Prospective bidders are required to possess a Class B tenderer classification. The Tender Reference Number for this opportunity is NIT1180_16122025. The tender document download period commences on December 29, 2025, at 04:30 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bids will be accepted for submission starting December 29, 2025, at 06:30 PM, with the final deadline for submission being September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) for this tender is fixed at ₹5,75,000, payable to Karanprayag and payable at the Executive Engineer, PMGSY Div. PWD Karanprayag. A tender fee of ₹5,900 is also applicable, payable to Karanprayag and at the Executive Engineer, PWD PMGSY Karanprayag-2. The pre-bid meeting, crucial for clarifying project details, is scheduled for December 29, 2025, at 05:00 PM at the PMGSY Circle Gopeshwar, HQ Gaucher, District Chamoli. Bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the same location. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical aspects and Cover 2 dedicated to the Financial Bid (BoQ). Further details regarding documentation requirements and specific terms and conditions can be found within the tender documents, which are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pmgsy Circle Gopeshwar, Hq Gaucher |
| Address | Superintending Engineer, Pmgsy Circle Gopeshwar, Hq Gaucher District Chamoli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Tharali Dungri Motor Road Km
 07 To Main Motor..read more
Improvement Of Ghat Tharali Motor Road Under Nanda Devi Rajjat Yatra..read more
Improvement Of Lakhi To Sarpaani Motor Road Under Nanda Devi Rajjat..read more
Improvement Of Chooragaad To Sutol Kanol Motor Road Under Nanda Devi..read more
Reconstruction And Improvement Work Of Gyansu Gwar Passi Budogi Motor Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category