| Tender Title | Deeppur Ward 31 Road Improvement Project in Kanpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NNKAN_1181138_1 | Tender Reference Number | 795/AA-2/25-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.98 L | Tender Location | Kanpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 99,832 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Work Of Road From Suraj Devi House To Arjun House In Deeppur Ward 31 Under Zone02
The Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, acting through CE KNN, hereby invites bids for the "Improvement work of road From Suraj devi house to Arjun house in Deeppur Ward 31 Under Zone02". This is an open tender for civil works with a tender value of ₹9,98,321 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹99,832, equivalent to 10% of the tender value. The Form of Contract is fixed-rate, and the period of work is stipulated as 45 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between August 31, 2026, 03:00 PM and September 5, 2026, 03:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹1,180, payable online. Bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Zonal Office 2. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-qualification requirements and other specifics. The tender reference number is 795/AA-2/25-26.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce Knn |
| Address | Ce Knn Moti Jheel |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Work Of Road From Randhur Singh House To Brajial House..read more
Project No.31/2026-27 Maintanance Of Chengalam Ponganpara Road -ward 8 Akalakunnam Gp..read more
Improvement Development Of Lane By Providing Cc Pavement From Satbir House..read more
Improvement Development Of Lane By Providing Cc Pavement From Jitender House..read more
Improvement Work Of Drain From Gupta General Store To Mahesh Singh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category