| Tender Title | Kanpur Deeppur Ward 31 Road Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NNKAN_1181131_1 | Tender Reference Number | 788/AA-2/25-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.99 L | Tender Location | Kanpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 99,859 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Work Of Road From Randhur Singh House To Brajial House In Deeppur Ward 31 Under Zone02
This tender, reference number 788/AA-2/25-26, is issued by the Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, for the "Improvement work of road From Randhur singh house to Brajial house in Deeppur Ward 31 Under Zone02." This open tender opportunity focuses on civil works with a tendered value of ₹9,98,586 and requires a contract in a fixed-rate format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at ₹99,859, which is 10% of the tender value, and the tender fee is ₹1,180. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The work is to be completed within a period of 45 days, and the bid validity will be for 180 days. All payments and fee submissions are to be made online. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents, which include the NIT and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), between August 31, 2026, and September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender requires a single cover submission containing the pending work affidavit and BOQ. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation can be found within the tender documents, and the bid opening will take place at ZONAL OFFICE 2, Kanpur, with a pincode of 208011.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce Knn |
| Address | Ce Knn Moti Jheel |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Work Of Road From Suraj Devi House To Arjun House..read more
Project No.31/2026-27 Maintanance Of Chengalam Ponganpara Road -ward 8 Akalakunnam Gp..read more
Dev Of 4/6l Of Ac Kanpur Kabrai Gf Highway 0.000 (kanpur..read more
Improvement Work Of Drain From Gupta General Store To Mahesh Singh..read more
Improvement Development Of Lane By Providing Cc Pavement From Satbir House..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category