Chengalam Ponganpara Road Maintenance and Upkeep Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.29 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chengalam Ponganpara Road Maintenance and Upkeep Project
Tender ID2026_LSGD_863162_22Tender Reference NumberET01/27/Dtd 10/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.29 L Tender LocationAkalakunnam , Kottayam , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChengalam Ponganpara Road Maintenance and Upkeep Project
  • Tender ID2026_LSGD_863162_22
  • Tender Reference NumberET01/27/Dtd 10/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.29 L
  • Tender LocationAkalakunnam,Kottayam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 950
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,406
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Project No.31/2026-27 Maintanance Of Chengalam Ponganpara Road -ward 8 Akalakunnam Gp

This tender, issued by the Local Self Government Department of Kerala, specifically the Office of the Assistant Engineer Akalakunnam, seeks bids for the "Maintenance of Chengalam Ponganpara road - ward 8 Akalakunnam GP" under Project No. 31/2026-27. This is an open tender with a contract form of Item Wise and a tender value of ₹3,28,742. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days from the commencement date. Bidders are required to submit their bids online. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid submission period also runs concurrently, from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM to September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM at the Office of the Assistant Engineer Akalakunnam. A tender fee of ₹950 (including GST) is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,406. Bidders should note that EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender requires a single cover submission containing various documents including the Preliminary Agreement, E-Payment Form, Integrity Pact Certificate, Affidavit, Form of Tender, downloaded SBD, and the Tender Schedule (BOQ). The bid validity period is 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Office Of The Assistant Engineer Akalakunnam
AddressOffice Of The Assistant Engineer Akalakunnam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Upkeep Maintenance Of Road From Shaheed Humayun Muzammil Memorial Govt Degree..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No.22/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Thachilangattu Mullakkari Road And Thachilangattu Kuzhikkattumattom..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Marketing Division Tender

Retail Outlet Maintenance, Repair, and Visual Identity Upkeep Services..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No.47/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Manoorpally Vayalunkal Road -ward 15, Akalakunnam..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No.145/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Kuppamala Keezhichirakunnu Road -ward 2 Akalakunnam..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Public Works Department Tender

Upkeep Maintenance Of Road From Shaheed Humayun Muzammil Memorial Govt...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No.22/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Thachilangattu Mullakkari Road And Thachilangattu...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Marketing Division Tender

Retail Outlet Maintenance, Repair, and Visual Identity Upkeep Services...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No.47/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Manoorpally Vayalunkal Road -ward 15,...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No.145/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Kuppamala Keezhichirakunnu Road -ward 2...read more

Kottayam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More