| Tender Title | Sanjeev Nagar Drain Improvement and Civil Works in Kanpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NNKAN_1181146_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1434/AA-2/24-25 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.92 L | Tender Location | Kanpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 99,228 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Work Of Drain From Gupta General Store To Mahesh Singh Churaha In Sanjeev Nagar-i Ward-31 Under Zone02
This tender, issued by the Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, invites bids for the "Improvement work of drain from Gupta General Store to Mahesh Singh Churaha in Sanjeev Nagar-I Ward-31 Under Zone02." This is an open tender for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹9,92,279 and a required work period of 45 days. Interested parties must submit their bids electronically. The tender fee is ₹1,180 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹99,228, calculated at 10% of the tender value. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date on August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date both falling on September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM, to be held at ZONAL OFFICE 2, Kanpur, with a Pincode of 208011. The bid validity period is 180 days. This tender is a single-cover tender, encompassing fee/pre-qualification, technical, and financial aspects. Further details regarding the work description and submission requirements are available in the provided tender documents, including the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ_2220689.xls).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce Knn |
| Address | Ce Knn Moti Jheel |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Work Of Drain From Urmila Devi House To Hanuman Temple..read more
Repair Work Of Road And Drain At Various Places In Np..read more
Repair Of Plaster, Painting And Other Misc. Civil Works In Office/control..read more
Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking Tiles In Front..read more
Construction Of Interlocking Road And Drain From Sainik Paint Store Mati..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category