Drainage Improvement Civil Works in Devki Nagar, Kanpur

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.38 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Drainage Improvement Civil Works in Devki Nagar, Kanpur
Tender ID2026_NNKAN_1181267_1Tender Reference Number142/AA-2/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.38 L Tender LocationKanpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDrainage Improvement Civil Works in Devki Nagar, Kanpur
  • Tender ID2026_NNKAN_1181267_1
  • Tender Reference Number142/AA-2/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.38 L
  • Tender LocationKanpur,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 93,767
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement Work Of Drain From Urmila Devi House To Hanuman Temple In Devki Nagar Pashupati Nagar Ward 66 Under Zone02

Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, invites sealed bids for the "Improvement work of Drain from Urmila Devi house to Hanuman Temple in Devki Nagar, Pashupati Nagar, Ward 66, Under Zone 02." This Open Tender, with Tender Reference Number 142/AA-2/26-27 and Tender ID 2026_NNKAN_1181267_1, is for Civil Works with an estimated Tender Value of ₹9,37,671. The required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹93,767, calculated at 10% of the tender value. A Tender Fee of ₹1,180 is also applicable. The work is to be completed within 45 days. Bids must be submitted online starting from 31-Aug-2026 at 06:10 PM and closing on 05-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 05-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at ZONAL OFFICE 2, Kanpur, with a pincode of 208011. Bid validity will be for 180 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from 31-Aug-2026 at 06:10 PM until 05-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The form of contract is fixed-rate. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce Knn
AddressCe Knn Moti Jheel
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Amit Bhai House Valmiki..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Kamraj Chawl Nehru Nagar..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Imp Of Pathways And Drainage B132..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System Near Ruchita Pawar House At..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System Near Ghyaneshwar House At Bhim..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Amit Bhai House...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Kamraj Chawl Nehru...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Imp Of Pathways And Drainage B132...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System Near Ruchita Pawar House...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System Near Ghyaneshwar House At...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More