Borivali West Pathway and Drainage System Upgrade

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.78 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Borivali West Pathway and Drainage System Upgrade
Tender ID2026_MCGM_1333399_1Tender Reference NumberXRC-26-116.003
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.78 L Tender LocationR/central Ward , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBorivali West Pathway and Drainage System Upgrade
  • Tender ID2026_MCGM_1333399_1
  • Tender Reference NumberXRC-26-116.003
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.78 L
  • Tender LocationR/central Ward,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1444
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,900
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System Near Ghyaneshwar House At Bhim Nagar 4, Borivali (w) In Beat No 16 In R/c Ward.

The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through its Ward Executive Engineer, R/C, hereby invites sealed bids for the "Improvement of pathways and drainage system near Ghyaneshwar House at Bhim Nagar 4, Borivali (W) in Beat No. 16 in R/C Ward." This open tender opportunity, with Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1333399_1 and Tender Reference Number XRC-26-116.003, falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works." The estimated tender value for this project is ₹3,77,877. Bidders are required to submit their bids in a single cover, which will encompass the receipt of EMD and other essential documents, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The EMD amount is fixed at ₹18,900, and the tender fee is ₹1,444, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹944. Bids must be submitted online. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 3:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the R/Central Ward. The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested eligible bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the SOP and BOQ, which are available for download from August 31, 2026, to September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. Further details regarding the specific requirements and conditions for this tender can be found within the provided tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ward Executive Engineer, R/c
AddressR/central Ward
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Amrapali Chawl Nagewadi, In..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Annat Dham Karbelkar Wadi,chembur..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Amrapali Chawl Nagewadi,...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Annat Dham Karbelkar...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More