| Tender Title | Chandak Bans Amla Ghat Motor Road and Ramganga River Bridge Construction in Pithoragarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_pwd_95922_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1801/962 C (Yata-C)-03/2026 Dated 19-05-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-08 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Berinag , Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-08 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,02,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of The Chandak Bans Amla Ghat Motor Road (including A Bridge) In Gangolihat Constituency Of Pithoragarh District (construction Of 60 Meter Span 1.5-lane Steel Truss Motor Bridge Over The Ramganga River)
This tender, referenced as 1801/962 C (Yata-C)-03/2026, seeks proposals for the "Construction of the Chandak Bans Amla Ghat Motor Road (including a bridge)" within the Gangolihat Constituency of Pithoragarh District. A key component of this project is the construction of a 60-meter span, 1.5-lane steel truss motor bridge over the Ramganga River. The work is classified under "Civil Works - Bridges" and is an "Open Tender" with an "Item Rate" form of contract. The PWD, specifically the SE 3rd Circle PWD Pithoragarh, is the inviting authority. Bidders are advised of the critical dates: the tender documents are available for download from May 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from June 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM to September 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on June 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the SE 3rd Circle PWD Pithoragarh. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹17,02,000 and the tender fee is ₹5,900, both payable to EE TD PWD Berinag. The estimated work period is 540 days. This tender requires a two-cover submission: Cover 1 for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 for finance.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se 3rd Circle Pwd Pithoragarh |
| Address | Se 3rd Circle Pwd Pithoragarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
L027-from Parapar More To River Side Bridge At Kauar Ghat Under..read more
Erection And Dismantling Of Pantoon Bridge On Bhurkusha Ghat Of Ganga..read more
Construction Of Bridge Across Bhedan River At Village Khinda In Sambalpur..read more
Construction Of High-level Bridge Over Koel River In Village Hudu To..read more
Construction Of H.l. Major Bridge Across River Songarh At Km. 97.958..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category