| Tender Title | Improvement of Ghat Tharali Motor Road for Nanda Devi Rajjat Yatra in Chamoli District | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_URRDA_90403_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT1180_16122025 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-12-29 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.59 Cr | Tender Location | Nandanagar (ghaat) , Chamoli , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-12-29 04:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-12-29 04:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-12-29 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Improvement Of Ghat Tharali Motor Road Under Nanda Devi Rajjat Yatra
This tender, reference number NIT1180_16122025, is an Open Tender for Civil Works - Roads, specifically for the "Improvement of Ghat Tharali Motor Road under Nanda Devi Rajjat Yatra" located in Nandanagar (Ghaat), Chamoli district, Uttarakhand. The work is being undertaken by the CEO (Uttarakhand Rural Roads Development Agency) through the PMGSY Circle Gopeshwar, HQ Gaucher. The estimated tender value is ₹3,58,55,000 with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,20,000, payable to Karanprayag and at the Executive Engineer, PWD PMGSY Karanprayag-2. A tender fee of ₹5,900 is also required, payable to Karanprayag and at the Executive Engineer, PWD PMGSY Karanprayag-2. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from December 29, 2025, at 04:30 PM, with the download period concluding on September 16, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from December 29, 2025, at 06:30 PM until September 16, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the PMGSY Circle Gopeshwar, HQ Gaucher. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The contract form is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Pre-bid meeting details include the date and time of December 29, 2025, at 05:00 PM, to be held at the Superintending Engineer, PMGSY Circle Gopeshwar, HQ Gaucher, District Chamoli.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pmgsy Circle Gopeshwar, Hq Gaucher |
| Address | Superintending Engineer, Pmgsy Circle Gopeshwar, Hq Gaucher District Chamoli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Lakhi To Sarpaani Motor Road Under Nanda Devi Rajjat..read more
Improvement Of Ujjwalpur Sem Dharkot Motor Road Under Nanda Devi Rajjat..read more
Improvement Of Srikot To Mathkot Motor Road Under Nanda Devi Rajjatyatra..read more
Restoration Of Tharali Urban (tok Of Tharali) Drinking Water Supply Scheme,
..read more
Restoration Of Chepdun Drinking Water Supply Scheme, Damaged Due To Natural
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category