| Tender Title | Ujjwalpur Sem Dharkot Motor Road Improvement and Nanda Devi Rajjat Yatra Connectivity Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_URRDA_90403_5 | Tender Reference Number | NIT1180_16122025 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-12-29 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.87 Cr | Tender Location | Karanprayag , Chamoli , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-12-29 04:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-12-29 04:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-12-29 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,75,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Improvement Of Ujjwalpur Sem Dharkot Motor Road Under Nanda Devi Rajjat Yatra
This tender, issued by the CEO of the Uttarakhand Rural Roads Development Agency and specifically managed by the PMGSY Circle Gopeshwar, HQ Gaucher, invites bids for the crucial "Improvement of Ujjwalpur Sem Dharkot Motor Road under Nanda Devi Rajjat Yatra." This open tender opportunity, with Tender ID 2025_URRDA_90403_5 and reference number NIT1180_16122025, pertains to the Civil Works - Roads product category. The estimated tender value is ₹2,87,08,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,75,000 required. The EMD is payable to Karanprayag and the Executive Engineer, PMGSY Division PWD Karanprayag- serves as the payable at location. A tender fee of ₹5,900 is also mandated, payable to Karanprayag and the Executive Engineer, PWD PMGSY Karanprayag-2. Bidders are advised that this is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing the Technical Bid (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 dedicated to the Finance aspect, specifically the Bill of Quantities (BoQ) in .xls format. The Technical Bid should include a scanned copy of the Tender Fee and EMD. The work, located in Karanprayag, is scheduled for improvement and falls under Class B tenderer category. Critical dates for participation include the document download and bid submission start date from December 29, 2025, at 04:30 PM and 06:30 PM respectively, with the document download and bid submission end date on September 16, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for December 29, 2025, at 05:00 PM at the PMGSY Circle Gopeshwar, HQ Gaucher. Interested bidders are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents, including the NIT and work item documents, which are available for download. The contract form is Item Rate and withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pmgsy Circle Gopeshwar, Hq Gaucher |
| Address | Superintending Engineer, Pmgsy Circle Gopeshwar, Hq Gaucher District Chamoli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Lakhi To Sarpaani Motor Road Under Nanda Devi Rajjat..read more
Improvement Of Srikot To Mathkot Motor Road Under Nanda Devi Rajjatyatra..read more
Gas Connectivity Works For Industrial And Commercial Consumer At Varanasi Ga..read more
Improvement Work Of Road From Suraj Devi House To Arjun House..read more
Reconstruction And Improvement Work On The Marghat Barakot Singodgaon Silla Motor..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category